Board of Trustees

Executive Committee

Chair
Madeline Cox-Arleo P ’16
US District Judge for New Jersey

Co-Vice Chairs
Kelly Sullivan King ’84, P ’16
Educator, Vocalist and Performing Arts Professional

Monica Dyane Perkowski ’93
Business Development and Client Relations, Meyer and Associates, Chatham Township, NJ

Treasurer
Helen Mehling Van Ness ’81
Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal, New York, NY

Secretary
Sister Donna Marie O’Brien, OP

Head of School
Sister Frances Sullivan, OP, ’60

Leadership Team Member, Sisters of St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ
Sister Elsie Bernauer, OP

 

 

Trustees

Sister Elsie Bernauer, OP
Leadership Team Member, Sisters of St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ

Stephen G. Brown P ’13
Assistant Dean of Enrollment, Fordham University School of Law, New York, NY

John V. Caulfield
Vice President for Finance, Saint Peter's Prep, Jersey City, NJ, Retired

Jennifer Conti-Bediner, Esq. ’93
Attorney, Conti-Bediner & DeMarco, LLC, Livingston, NJ

Thomas B. Finn, Jr. P ’16
Vice President, Sales and Marketing-Consumer Products Division, Rosina Food Products, Inc., Buffalo, NY

Nicole Harrison-Garcia P ’18
Deputy Director, Department of Health and Human Services-Hudson County, Jersey City, NJ

Kelly Sullivan King ’84, P ’16
Educator, Vocalist and Performing Arts Professional

Lauren Connell Madia ’99
Attorney, Dwyer, Connell and Lisbona, Esqs., Fairfield, NJ

Monica Dyane Perkowski ’93
Business Development and Client Relations, Meyer and Associates, Chatham Township, NJ

Joelle Lena Rosania ’07
Commercial Business Risk Officer, Capital One Bank, New York, NY

Michele-Lee Shapiro
Of Counsel, Brown, Moskowitz & Kallen, P.C., Short Hills, NJ

Sister Patricia Tavis, OP
Sponsorship Director, Sisters of St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ

Monica Tone ’72
Interim Executive County Superintendent, New Jersey Department of Education-Hudson County, Jersey City, NJ

Trustees Emeritus

Rosemary Higgins Cass, J.S.C., Ph.D., ’46
New Jersey Superior Court Judge (retired)

Thomas P. Giblin P ’95 
New Jersey State Assemblyman, 34th District
Business Manager, International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 68, West Caldwell, NJ