Mount Saint Dominic Academy

menu

Varsity Lacrosse

Home Venue: Essex Valley School or Kiwanis Oval Turf-field
Head Coach: John Cousins, jcousins@msdacademy.org
Assistant Coach: Michelle Soricelli
Conference: Super Essex Conference & New Jersey Girls Lacrosse League

Click here for SCHEDULES
Click here for SCORES
Call the MSDA Sports Line for schedule: 973-226-0660 ext. 1177
Click here to view directions to MSDA Athletic Home Venues
Click here for directions to all Super Essex Conference venues

 Follow us on Facebook @msdalionsathletics

Follow us on Twitter @msda_lions

 Follow us on Instagram @msda_lions

Division Alignment

Super Essex Conference (SEC) SEC logo
View MSDA SEC Divisional Alignment

 

Lorenzo Sozio
lsozio@msdacademy.org
Ext. # 1119

Championships

Conference 2011
County
Sectional
State

Recognitions

2017

Marchella Bevacqua ’17
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 2nd Team

Quinn Dunnigan ’17
Super Essex-Liberty Division – 1st Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 1st Team

Maeve Faherty ’17
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – Honorable Mention

Sarah Hopkins ’17
Super Essex-Liberty Division – Honorable Mention
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 1st Team

Sabrina Pillsbury-Clarke ’19
Super Essex-Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 2nd Team

Dominique Bevacqua ’20
Super Essex-Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 1st Team

Courtney Hospes ’20
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Colonial South – 2nd Team

2016

Maria Bio ’16
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Freedom South – 1st Team

Marchella Bevacqua ’17
Super Essex-Liberty Division – Honorable Mention

Quinn Dunnigan ’17
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Freedom South – 1st Team

Sarah Hopkins ’17
Super Essex-Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Freedom South – Honorable Mention

Alexandra Vagias ’18
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Freedom South – 2nd Team

Sabrina Pillsbury-Clarke ’19
Super Essex-Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls-Freedom South- 2nd Team

2015

Maria Bio ’16
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls – 1st Team

Kathrina DeMaio ’15
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team

Quinn Dunnigan ’17
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls – 2nd Team

Meghan Herbert ’15
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls – Honorable Mention

Brie Krug ’15
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team
North Jersey Interscholastic Girls – 2nd Team

Maeve Naughton ’15
Super Essex, Liberty Division – Honorable Mention

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This