Mount Saint Dominic Academy

Varsity Cross-Country

Home Venue: No home meets
Head Coach: Rich O’Connor, roconnor@msdacademy.org
Assistant Coach: Kristen Zosche, kzosche@msdacademy.org
Conference: Super Essex Conference – Colonial Division

Click here for SCHEDULES
Click here for SCORES
Or call the MSDA Sports Line: 973-226-0660 ext 1177

Game DIRECTIONS

Follow us on Twitter @MSDA_Lions

Lorenzo Sozio
Athletics Director
lsozio@msdacademy.org
Ext. # 1119

Championships

Conference 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
County 2010, 2011, 2012
Sectional
State 2012

2016 Recognitions

Katherine Onello ’18
Super Essex, American Division – 1st Team

Emily Sartori ’19
Super Essex, American Division – 1st Team

Katherine Szeluga ’17
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Olivia Apuzzio ’18
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

Madeline Huelbig ’18
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

 

2015 Recognitions

Katherine Onello ’18
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Kaeli Rizzo ’18
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

Nina Salvatore ’17
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

Emily Sartori ’19
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Katie Sause ’16
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

2014 Recognitions

Sara Workman ’15
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Anne McDonnell ’15
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

Kelly McGowan ’15
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

2013 Recognitions

Amanda Corbosiero ’14
The Star-Ledger Essex County Runner of the Year
Super Essex, American Division – 1st Team

Juliet Kohli ’16
Super Essex, American Division – 1st Team

Amari Onque Shabazz ’16
Super Essex, American Division – 1st Team

Jessica Brodsky ’14
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Chandi Piiro ’15
Super Essex, American Division – 2nd Team

Sara Workman ’15
Super Essex, American Division – Honorable Mention

 

2012 Recognitions

SEC American Division 1st Place
SEC Championship 1st Place
ECT Championship 1st Place
NJSIAA Non-Public B 1st Place
JV Essex County Championship 1st Place
Juliet Kohli ‘16
The Star-Ledger Essex County Runner of the Year

Star Ledger Team of the Year

Asim Kohli
The Star-Ledger Essex County Coach of the Year

Juliet Kohli ‘16
Super Essex Conference – 1st Team
All Essex County – 1st Team
All Non Public – 1st Team

Amari Onque Shabazz ‘16
Super Essex Conference – 1st Team
All Essex County – 1st Team
All Non Public – 2nd Team

Sara Workman ‘15
Super Essex Conference – 1st Team
All Essex County – 1st Team
All Non Public – 3rdTeam

Jessica Brodsky ‘14
Super Essex Conference – 2nd Team
All Essex County – 3rd Team

Alana Herran ‘15
Super Essex Conference – 1st  Team
All Essex County – 1st Team
All Non Public – 2nd Team

Chandi Piiru ‘15
Super Essex Conference – 2nd Team

Caroline Haskins ‘15
Super Essex Conference – Honorable Mention
All Essex County – 2nd team
All Non Public – 3rd Team

 

 

 

 

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This