Mount Saint Dominic Academy

menu

2018 Fall Sports Post Season Selections

Congratulations to MSDA Fall Athletes!

Click here to view the Post Season Selections Fall 2018.

Cross Country

Bridget Murphy ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Emily Sartori ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – Honorable Mention

Sophia Amelung ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Gabrielle Caputo ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – Honorable Mention

Alysse Greenberg ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team

 

Field Hockey

Francesca Orsini ’19
Super Essex – Honorable Mention
Essex-Union League (White) – 2nd Team

Morgan Clifford ’20
Essex-Union League (White) – 2nd Team

Lia Tortoriello ’21
Essex-Union League (White) – 2nd Team

Catherine Browne ’21
Essex-Union League (White) – Honorable Mention

 

Soccer

Super Essex Liberty Division Champions
Star-Ledger/NJ.Com Final Top 50 Ranking – #50
Non-Public Ranking – #5
Super Essex Conference – #6

Nieve Beckwith ’19
Super Essex – 1st Team

Hannah Maqsudi ’19
All Non-Public – 3rd Team
Super Essex – 1st Team

Grace Mayo ’19
Super Essex – 2nd Team

Dominique Bevacqua ’20
Super Essex – 1st Team

Riley Durborow ’20
Super Essex – 1st Team

Megan Robinson ’20
Super Essex – 2nd Team

Clare Mulvihill ’21
Super Essex – 3rd Team

Gianna Mangili ’22
Super Essex – 3rd Team

 

Tennis

Colonial Division Champions

Lily Coyle ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team

Natalie Nasti ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – Honorable Mention

Michaela Smith ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Alissa Sebastian ’19
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Catherine Morales ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Taylor Schmey ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Julie Schramm ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 1st Team

Melanie Touchard ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team

Sophia Zangari ’20
Super Essex, Liberty Division – 2nd Team

 

Volleyball

NJ Prep Champions
NJ Prep All-Star Team: Jessica Sanderson ’19, Joelle Perrone ’19, Alexandra Rivera ’19
Star-Ledger/NJ.Com Non-Public Ranking – #6
Super Essex Conference – #2

Jessica Sanderson ’19
All State – 2nd Team
All Non-Public – 1st Team
Super Essex – 1st Team

Joelle Perrone ’19
Super Essex – First Team

Alexandra Rivera ’19
Super Essex – 2nd team

Tessa Lucanie ’20
Super Essex – 2nd team

Theresa McLaughlin ’20
Super Essex – Honorable Mention

Breanna Munoz ’20
Super Essex – Honorable Mention

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This