Day of Giving - Time Left to Give

Mount Saint Dominic Academy

menu

Bowling

Home Venue: Brunswick Zone Belleville
Coach: Denise Lenihan, dlenihan@msdacademy.org
Assistant Coach:  Marissa Muoio ’08, mmuoio@msdacademy.org
Conference: Essex County American Bowling Division

Click here for SCHEDULES
Click here for SCORES
Call the MSDA Sports Line for schedule: 973-226-0660 ext. 1177
Click here to view directions to MSDA Athletic Home Venues
Click here for directions to all Super Essex Conference venues

Follow us on Facebook @msdalionsathletics

Follow us on Twitter @msda_lions

Follow us on Instagram @msda_lions

Congratulations to the MSDA Bowling Team for placing 3rd in the Essex County Tournament!

Division Alignment

Super Essex Conference (SEC) SEC logo
View MSDA SEC Divisional Alignment

 

Lorenzo Sozio
Athletics Director
lsozio@msdacademy.org
Ext. # 1119

Recognitions

2017-2018

3rd Place – Essex County Tournament

Julianna Kocenski ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Patricia Ticusan ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

Guiliana Seymour ’19
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

Grace Mittenzwei ’19
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

Christina DeLotto ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – Honorable Mention

 

2016-2017

Morgan Dangler ’17
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

Julianna Kocenski ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Patricia Ticusan ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – Honorable Mention

Grace Mittenzwei ’19
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

2015-2016

Michelle Pathil ’16
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Morgan Dangler ’17
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Julianna Kocenski ’18
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

2014-2015

Team Conference Finish – 2nd Place
NJSIAA State Tournament – 4th Place
Essex County Tournament – 3rd Place

Rachel Spinelli ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division1st Team

Gianna Teodoro ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Carolina Lavorato ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Elinor Lavorato ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 2nd Team

 

2013-2014

Ashley Kowalski ’14
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 
1st Team

Rachel Spinelli ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 1st Team

Caitlyn Dwyer ’14
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 
2nd Team

Caroline Lavorato ’15
Super Essex Conference-American Division – 
2nd Team

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This